Hudson, WI
All bikes›Burromax›TT1600R
Special Order Burromax TT1600R
Burromax

Burromax TT1600R

Burromax's most popular bike. The all-around grin machine.
$1,995.00
  • 1.6kW motor
  • 30 mile range
  • Top speed 32+ mph
  • 52V Lithium
About this ride

Why we like this one.

Burromax's most popular bike, packed with performance and features that make it the perfect all-around ride. Whether you're looking for a high-performance pit bike for the track or a capable off-road explorer, the TT1600R delivers a professional-grade experience. 1.6 kW of pull and a 30-mile range — plenty for a full day of riding without thinking about charging.
The full spec sheet

Numbers, in detail.

Motor
1.6 kW brushless DC
Battery
52V 23.4Ah Lithium-ion
Range
Up to 30 miles (200 lb rider)
Top speed
16 mph (limited) / 32+ mph (full)
Recommended ages
14+
Frame
Welded steel, carbon fiber styling
Brakes
Front and rear hydraulic disc
Shipping
$149 flat rate to the lower 48, or free Hudson pickup
Common questions

Good to know.

How fast does the Burromax TT1600R go?

Top speed: 16 mph (limited) / 32+ mph (full).

How far does the Burromax TT1600R go on a charge?

Range: Up to 30 miles (200 lb rider).

What age is the Burromax TT1600R for?

Recommended for riders ages 14+.

How much is the Burromax TT1600R?

$1,995 at HadKins Rides in Hudson, WI. Shipping and taxes are calculated at checkout.

Can I pick up the Burromax TT1600R or have it shipped?

Yes. Shipping is $149 flat rate to the lower 48 states, or pick it up at our Hudson, WI shop, assembled and tuned, with no shipping charge.

Is the Burromax TT1600R in stock?

It's a special order. Send us a note and we'll confirm timing and send a quote.